16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    16565
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16566
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16565/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16565/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express 16585 Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Mangaluru Central 04:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express 16565 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Train Number is 16565.

  • How many days in a week 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express train is 10m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16565 ?
  • 16565 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 834km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains