16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    16565
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16566
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16565/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16565/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express 16565 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express 16585 Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Mangaluru Central 04:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)