16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    16558
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16557
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 10:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Bidadi(BID) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger 56264 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:15 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Covid - 19 Special 06503 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 16558 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06575 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 20:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12614 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 16558.

  • How many days in a week 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express train is 2m at Kengeri, Mandya,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 10:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16558 ?
  • 16558 arrives on platform number 6,10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 138km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains