16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    16557
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16558
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 16:26 16:27 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06256 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06258 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special ? Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07375 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06570 Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16023 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06568 Mysuru Junction 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06201 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 06560 Mysuru Junction 21:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:20 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66552 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66554 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Wodeyar SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 16557.

  • How many days in a week 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express train is 1m at Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express runs between Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 14:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16557 ?
  • 16557 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 138km between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14209/ PYGS LKO INTRCT run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14116/ PRYJ DADN EXP run from PRAYAGRAJ JN. to LAKSHMIBAI NGR. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13465/ INTERCITY EXP run from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ COROMANDAL EXP run from Shalimar to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)