16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    16557
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16558
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 16:23 16:25 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06576 Mysuru Junction 20:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tippu SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)