16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16526
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16525
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Malur(MLO) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Pudukkad(PUK) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 14:21 14:22 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Palliyadi(PYD) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Eraniel(ERL) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) 16526 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Kanniyakumari 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) Train Number is 16526.

  • How many days in a week 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) train is 10m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:00 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16526 ?
  • 16526 arrives on platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 929km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains