16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)
  • Number
    16526
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16525
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:22 00:25 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Pudukkad(PUK) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 11:46 11:47 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 11:58 11:59 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 12:32 12:33 1 1
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 12:40 12:41 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Palliyadi(PYD) 13:10 13:11 1 1
Eraniel(ERL) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) 16526 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Kanniyakumari 15:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special 06526 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Kanniyakumari 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) Train Number is 16526.

  • How many days in a week 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) train is 5m at Palakkad Junction, Ernakulam Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:10 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16526 ?
  • 16526 arrives on platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) took 18h 55m to cover total distance of 929km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)