16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16526
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16525
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Malur(MLO) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Pudukkad(PUK) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 14:21 14:22 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Palliyadi(PYD) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Eraniel(ERL) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) 16526 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Kanniyakumari 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)