16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16525
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16526
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 10:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Eraniel(ERL) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Malur(MLO) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:38 06:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) 16525 Kanniyakumari 10:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:14 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)