16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru)
  • Number
    16524
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16523
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Ankola(ANKL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kumta(KT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Udupi(UD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 20:25 20:55 30 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Channapatna(CPT) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:13 07:15 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) ?
  • Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) Train Number is 16524.

  • How many days in a week 16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) runs ?
  • 16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) runs on Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) train is 30m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) ?
  • Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) runs between Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Karwar at 14:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16524 ?
  • 16524 arrives on platform number 1 at Karwar and at platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru)?
  • Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 706km between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains