16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)
  • Number
    16523
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16524
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:20 01:35 15 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:15 09:00 45 1
Surathkal(SL) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Mulki(MULK) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Udupi(UD) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Barkur(BKJ) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 12:21 12:22 1 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Honnavar(HNA) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kumta(KT) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 13:25 13:26 1 1
Ankola(ANKL) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) 16513 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Karwar 13:52 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) 16523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Karwar 14:35 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)