16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)
  • Number
    16523
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16524
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:20 01:35 15 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:15 09:00 45 1
Surathkal(SL) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Mulki(MULK) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Udupi(UD) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Barkur(BKJ) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 12:21 12:22 1 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Honnavar(HNA) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kumta(KT) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 13:25 13:26 1 1
Ankola(ANKL) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) 16513 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Karwar 13:52 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) 16523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Karwar 14:35 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)