16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)
  • Number
    16523
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16524
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:30 01:45 15 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:15 09:00 45 1
Surathkal(SL) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Mulki(MULK) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Udupi(UD) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Barkur(BKJ) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:07 11:08 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:37 11:38 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Honnavar(HNA) 12:41 12:42 1 1
Kumta(KT) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Ankola(ANKL) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) 16513 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Karwar 12:30 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) 16523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Karwar 14:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

11008/ Deccan Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09722/ Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01701/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special run from Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 14:37 and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)