16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16522
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16521
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16522/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16522/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:35 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Malur(MLO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU 66530 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Bangarapet Junction 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16522 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:35 Bangarapet Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)