16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16522
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16521
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16522/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16522/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Malur(MLO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special 06545 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Bangarapet Junction 06:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16522 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:30 Bangarapet Junction 21:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU 66530 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Bangarapet Junction 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16522.

  • How many days in a week 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Tyakal,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:30 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16522 ?
  • 16522 arrives on platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 3 at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 70km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains