16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16521
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16522
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16521/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16521/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 22:10 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Malur(MLO) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:14 23:15 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16521 Bangarapet Junction 22:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)