16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16521
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16522
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16521/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16521/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Malur(MLO) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:56 22:57 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16521 Bangarapet Junction 21:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15234/ Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:46 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)