16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16520
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16519
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16520/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16520/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Patchur(PU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)