16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16520
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16519
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16520/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16520/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Patchur(PU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) 16520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)