16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16520
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16519
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16520/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16520/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Patchur(PU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU 66550 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Jolarpettai Junction 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16520.

  • How many days in a week 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet Junction, Kamasamudram,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:30 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16520 ?
  • 16520 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 4 at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 145km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains