16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16519
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16520
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 04:25 origin 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Patchur(PU) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Tyakal(TCL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Malur(MLO) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:32 07:35 3 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) 16519 Jolarpettai Junction 04:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)