16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16519
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16520
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 04:25 origin 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Patchur(PU) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Tyakal(TCL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Malur(MLO) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:32 07:35 3 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16519 Jolarpettai Junction 04:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:55 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66549 Jolarpettai Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16519.

  • How many days in a week 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 04:25 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16519 ?
  • 16519 arrives on platform number 3 at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains