16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT)
  • Number
    16518
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    579km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16517
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, EC

16518/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 579km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16518/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 17:00 origin 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 19:15 20:55 100 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:34 07:35 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) 16512 Kannur Main 17:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) 16518 Kannur Main 17:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)