16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)
  • Number
    16515
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    611km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16516
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 611km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 08:31 08:32 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:00 17:30 30 0
Surathkal(SL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Udupi(UD) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kumta(KT) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) 16515 Yesvantpur Junction 07:10 Karwar 23:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) Train Number is 16515.

  • How many days in a week 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) runs ?
  • 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) train is 30m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 07:10 and reaches Karwar/KAWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16515 ?
  • 16515 arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Karwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)?
  • Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 611km between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karwar at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains