16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16513
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16514
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16513/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16513/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Surathkal(SL) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Mulki(MULK) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Udupi(UD) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Barkur(BKJ) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Honnavar(HNA) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Kumta(KT) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Ankola(ANKL) 11:35 11:36 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) Train Number is 16513.

  • How many days in a week 16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) runs ?
  • 16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) train is 20m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karwar. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:15 and reaches Karwar/KAWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16513 ?
  • 16513 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Karwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 628km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karwar at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains