16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16513
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 37m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16514
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16513/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16513/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Surathkal(SL) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mulki(MULK) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Udupi(UD) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Barkur(BKJ) 09:03 09:04 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Honnavar(HNA) 11:11 11:12 1 1
Kumta(KT) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Ankola(ANKL) 12:21 12:22 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:52 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) 16513 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Karwar 13:52 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) 16523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Karwar 14:35 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12905/ Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)