16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16513
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16514
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16513/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16513/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Surathkal(SL) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Mulki(MULK) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Udupi(UD) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Barkur(BKJ) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Honnavar(HNA) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Kumta(KT) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Ankola(ANKL) 11:35 11:36 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (Via Kunigal) 16513 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Karwar 12:30 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) 16523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Karwar 14:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)