16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    16356
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16355
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

16356/ Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16356/ Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 16356 Mangaluru Junction 20:00 Kochuveli 08:15 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)