16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    16355
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16356
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express 16355 Kochuveli 21:20 Mangaluru Junction 09:20 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express Train Number is 16355.

  • How many days in a week 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express runs between Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 21:20 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16355 ?
  • 16355 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 614km between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains