16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    16355
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16356
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express 16355 Kochuveli 21:20 Mangaluru Junction 09:20 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)