16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    16355
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16356
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 21:20 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express 16355 Kochuveli 21:20 Mangaluru Junction 09:20 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)