16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16354
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16353
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16354/ Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16354/ Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 08:25 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Satur(SRT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) 16354 Nagercoil Junction 08:25 Kacheguda 14:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)