16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16354
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16353
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16354/ Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16354/ Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 09:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Satur(SRT) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) 16354 Nagercoil Junction 09:00 Kacheguda 13:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16354.

  • How many days in a week 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Salem Junction, Katpadi Junction, Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 09:00 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16354 ?
  • 16354 arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1496km between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)