16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16354
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16353
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16354/ Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16354/ Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 08:25 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Satur(SRT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) 16354 Nagercoil Junction 08:25 Kacheguda 14:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16354.

  • How many days in a week 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Salem Junction, Katpadi Junction, Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction, Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 08:25 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16354 ?
  • 16354 arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) took 29h 35m to cover total distance of 1496km between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)