16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
  • Number
    16348
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16347
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16348/ Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16348/ Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:02 17:05 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ferok(FK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tanur(TA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Mayyanad(MYY) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Paravur(PVU) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:35 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Train Number is 16348.

  • How many days in a week 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 14:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16348 ?
  • 16348 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 632km between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains