16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16347
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16348
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 20:45 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Pattambi(PTB) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tanur(TA) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Vallikunnu(VLI) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Ferok(FK) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Trikarpur(TKQ) 08:52 08:53 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Bekal Fort(BFR) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kotikulam(KQK) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Kumbala(KMQ) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:45 Mangaluru Central 08:20 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:00 Mangaluru Central 10:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:45 Mangaluru Central 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)