16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16347
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16348
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 20:50 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Pattambi(PTB) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tanur(TA) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Vallikunnu(VLI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Ferok(FK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Trikarpur(TKQ) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bekal Fort(BFR) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Kotikulam(KQK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Kumbala(KMQ) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Special 06629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special 06347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Daily
Maveli Special 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Train Number is 16347.

  • How many days in a week 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20:50 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16347 ?
  • 16347 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 632km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)