1633 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special
  • Number
    1633
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04606
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

1633/ Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1633/ Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14033 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:35 Daily
Jammu Mail Special 04033 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special ?
  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special Train Number is 1633.

  • How many days in a week 1633 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special runs ?
  • 1633 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1633 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1633 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special ?
  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:45 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1633 ?
  • 1633 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special?
  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 654km between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22631/ ANUVRAT SF EXP run from MADURAI JN to BIKANER JN. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22200/ SUSHASAN SF EXP run from Balrampur to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17419/ TPTY VSG EXP run from Tirupati to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)