16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16316
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16315
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:35 17:38 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:58 08:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) 16316 Kochuveli 16:45 Mysuru Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)