16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16316
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16315
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:46 07:47 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special 06316 Kochuveli 16:45 Mysuru Junction 11:20 Daily
Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) 16316 Kochuveli 16:45 Mysuru Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) Train Number is 16316.

  • How many days in a week 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Erode Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 16:45 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16316 ?
  • 16316 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 961km between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12262/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Valsad. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)