16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16316
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16315
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16316/ Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:35 17:38 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:58 08:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT) 16316 Kochuveli 16:45 Mysuru Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)