16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16316
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    823km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16315
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16316/ Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 823km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16316/ Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:35 17:38 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:58 08:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16316 Kochuveli 16:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)