16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16315
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16316
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 12:50 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 14:58 15:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16315 Mysuru Junction 12:50 Kochuveli 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)