16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16315
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16316
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 12:50 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 14:58 15:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16315 Mysuru Junction 12:50 Kochuveli 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) Train Number is 16315.

  • How many days in a week 16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 12:50 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16315 ?
  • 16315 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 961km between Mysuru Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains