16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16315
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16316
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 12:50 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 14:58 15:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16315 Mysuru Junction 12:50 Kochuveli 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)