16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16315
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    823km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16316
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16315/ KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 823km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16315/ KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 16:50 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16315 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:50 Kochuveli 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)