16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
  • Number
    16314
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    ALLEPPEY/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    340 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

16314/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and ALLEPPEY. The total distance covered by the train is 340 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16314/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 05:19 05:20 1 0
MAHE(MAHE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:38 05:40 2 0
PAYYOLI(PYOL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Ferok Kozhikode South(FK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
VALLIKUNNU(VLI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Parappangadi(PGI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
TANUR(TA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
PUDUKAD(PUK) 09:49 09:50 1 0
IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 10:01 10:02 1 0
CHALAKUDI(CKI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
ANGAMALI(AFK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:45 10:47 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 11:35 11:40 5 0
TURAVUR(TUVR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
SHERTALAI(SRTL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
ALLEPPEY(ALLP) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express 16308 Kannur Main 05:00 Alappuzha 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)