16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
  • Number
    16313
  • Source
    ALLEPPEY/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    340 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16313/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ALLEPPEY and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 340 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16313/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ALLEPPEY(ALLP) origin 14:55 origin 0
SHERTALAI(SRTL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
TURAVUR(TUVR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 16:15 16:20 5 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
ANGAMALI(AFK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
CHALAKUDI(CKI) 17:13 17:14 1 0
IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 17:21 17:22 1 0
PUDUKAD(PUK) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:50 17:53 3 0
WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:23 19:25 2 0
TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
TANUR(TA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Parappangadi(PGI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ferok Kozhikode South(FK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
PAYYOLI(PYOL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
MAHE(MAHE) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express 16307 Alappuzha 14:35 Kannur Main 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)