16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
  • Number
    16313
  • Source
    ALLEPPEY/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    340 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16313/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ALLEPPEY and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 340 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16313/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ALLEPPEY(ALLP) origin 14:55 origin 0
SHERTALAI(SRTL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
TURAVUR(TUVR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 16:15 16:20 5 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
ANGAMALI(AFK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
CHALAKUDI(CKI) 17:13 17:14 1 0
IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 17:21 17:22 1 0
PUDUKAD(PUK) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:50 17:53 3 0
WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:23 19:25 2 0
TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
TANUR(TA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Parappangadi(PGI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ferok Kozhikode South(FK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
PAYYOLI(PYOL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
MAHE(MAHE) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express 16307 Alappuzha 14:35 Kannur Main 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express ?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Train Number is 16313.

  • How many days in a week 16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express runs ?
  • 16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express train is m at ALLEPPEY, SHERTALAI, TURAVUR, Ernakulam Junction South, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Aluva, ANGAMALI, CHALAKUDI, IRINJALAKUDA, PUDUKAD, Thrissur City, WADAKANCHERI, Shoranur Junction, Pattambi, Kuttippuram, TIRUNNAVAYA, Tirur, TANUR, Parappangadi, Ferok Kozhikode South, Kozhikode Main, Koyilandy, PAYYOLI, Vadakara, MAHE, Thalassery, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express ?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express runs between ALLEPPEY to Kannur Main. It departs from ALLEPPEY at 14:55 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16313 ?
  • 16313 arrives on platform number at ALLEPPEY and at platform number 1 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express?
  • Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express took to cover total distance of 340 km   between ALLEPPEY and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains