16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
  • Number
    16308
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16307
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:27 06:30 3 0
Ferok(FK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tanur(TA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express 16308 Kannur Main 05:00 Alappuzha 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)