16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
  • Number
    16308
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16307
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:27 06:30 3 0
Ferok(FK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tanur(TA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express 16308 Kannur Main 05:00 Alappuzha 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express ?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Train Number is 16308.

  • How many days in a week 16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express runs ?
  • 16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express ?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express runs between Kannur Main to Alappuzha. It departs from Kannur Main at 05:00 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16308 ?
  • 16308 arrives on platform number 1 at Kannur Main and at platform number 2 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 340km between Kannur Main and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains