16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
  • Number
    16305
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16306
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 06:45 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Tanur(TA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:37 10:40 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express 16305 Ernakulam Junction 06:45 Kannur Main 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)