16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
  • Number
    16305
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16306
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 06:45 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Tanur(TA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:37 10:40 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express 16305 Ernakulam Junction 06:45 Kannur Main 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express Train Number is 16305.

  • How many days in a week 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express train is 5m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 06:45 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16305 ?
  • 16305 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 2 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 282km between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains