16304 Vanchinad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vanchinad Express
  • Number
    16304
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16303
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16304/ Vanchinad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16304/ Vanchinad Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vanchinad Express Special 06304 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:45 Ernakulam Junction 23:05 Daily
Vanchinad Express 16304 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:45 Ernakulam Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vanchinad Express ?
  • Vanchinad Express Train Number is 16304.

  • How many days in a week 16304 Vanchinad Express runs ?
  • 16304 Vanchinad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16304 Vanchinad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16304 Vanchinad Express train is 2m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Kottayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Vanchinad Express ?
  • Vanchinad Express runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16304 ?
  • 16304 arrives on platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vanchinad Express?
  • Vanchinad Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 220km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vanchinad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)