16304 Vanchinad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vanchinad Express
  • Number
    16304
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16303
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16304/ Vanchinad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16304/ Vanchinad Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:55 18:58 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vanchinad Express 16304 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:45 Ernakulam Junction 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)