16302 Venad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venad Express
  • Number
    16302
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16301
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16302/ Venad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16302/ Venad Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 05:05 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:17 08:20 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venad Express 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:05 Shoranur Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)