16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16220
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16219
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and CHAMARAJANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Tyakal(TCL) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Malur(MLO) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Nayandahalli(NYH) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 07:00 07:20 20 1
CMJ(CMJ) 07:25 07:26 1 1
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 07:58 08:00 2 1
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) 16220 Tirupati Main 21:55 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express 56214 Tirupati Main 21:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 12:30 Daily
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special 06220 Tirupati Main 21:55 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) Train Number is 16220.

  • How many days in a week 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) train is 20m at Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:55 and reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16220 ?
  • 16220 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 532km between Tirupati Main and CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)