16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
  • Number
    16220
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16219
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and CHAMARAJANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:35 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Valathoor(VLT) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Ambur(AB) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Patchur(PU) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Mulanur(MAR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Gudupalli(GDP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Bisanattam(BSM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kamasamudram(KSM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Tyakal(TCL) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Malur(MLO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Devangonthi(DKN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:23 06:25 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Nayandahalli(NYH) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Shrirangapattana(S) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 10:25 10:40 15 1
CMJ(CMJ) 10:45 10:46 1 1
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 10:52 10:53 1 1
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 11:18 11:20 2 1
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express 16220 Tirupati Main 21:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)