16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    16219
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16220
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 15:55 15:57 2 0
CMJ(CMJ) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 19:01 19:02 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Patchur(PU) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express 56213 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:10 Tirupati Main 05:25 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special 06219 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:30 Tirupati Main 04:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express 16219 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:30 Tirupati Main 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Train Number is 16219.

  • How many days in a week 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express runs ?
  • 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express train is 10m at Mysuru Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 15:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16219 ?
  • 16219 arrives on platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number 2,3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 532km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)