16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    16219
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16220
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 15:10 origin 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 15:38 15:40 2 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
CMJ(CMJ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 19:38 19:39 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 20:45 25 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Mulanur(MAR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Patchur(PU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ambur(AB) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Valathoor(VLT) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Putalapattu(PTT) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Panapakam(PAM) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kotala(KEN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Chandragiri(CGI) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express 16219 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:10 Tirupati Main 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)