16182 Silambu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silambu Express (PT)
  • Number
    16182
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16181
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16182/ Silambu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16182/ Silambu Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
APK(APK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
TCH(TCH) 19:07 19:08 1 0
NKK(NKK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Chettinad(CTND) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silambu Express (PT) 16182 Sengottai 16:25 Chennai Egmore 05:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12662 Sengottai 18:10 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silambu Express (PT) ?
  • Silambu Express (PT) Train Number is 16182.

  • How many days in a week 16182 Silambu Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16182 Silambu Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16182 Silambu Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16182 Silambu Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silambu Express (PT) ?
  • Silambu Express (PT) runs between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Sengottai at 16:25 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16182 ?
  • 16182 arrives on platform number 3 at Sengottai and at platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silambu Express (PT)?
  • Silambu Express (PT) took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 684km between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Silambu Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains