16182 Silambu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silambu Express (PT)
  • Number
    16182
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16181
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16182/ Silambu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16182/ Silambu Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
APK(APK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
TCH(TCH) 19:07 19:08 1 0
NKK(NKK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 21:15 21:56 41 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chettinad(CTND) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silambu Express (PT) 16182 Sengottai 16:25 Chennai Egmore 05:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12662 Sengottai 18:10 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)