16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silambu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16182
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20681
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16182/ Silambu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16182/ Silambu SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 16:50 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
APK(APK) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pothigai SF Special 02662 Sengottai 18:20 Chennai Egmore 05:50 Daily
Silambu Special 06182 Sengottai 16:50 Chennai Egmore 05:25 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Silambu SF Express (PT) 20682 Sengottai 16:50 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Silambu SF Express (PT) 16182 Sengottai 16:50 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12662 Sengottai 18:20 Chennai Egmore 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silambu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Silambu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16182.

  • How many days in a week 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silambu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Silambu SF Express (PT) runs between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Sengottai at 16:50 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16182 ?
  • 16182 arrives on platform number at Sengottai and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silambu SF Express (PT)?
  • Silambu SF Express (PT) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 684km between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Silambu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)