16180 Mannai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannai Express (PT)
  • Number
    16180
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16179
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16180/ Mannai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16180/ Mannai Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 22:35 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannai Special 06180 Mannargudi 22:35 Chennai Egmore 05:40 Daily
Mannai Express (PT) 16180 Mannargudi 22:35 Chennai Egmore 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mannai Express (PT) ?
  • Mannai Express (PT) Train Number is 16180.

  • How many days in a week 16180 Mannai Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16180 Mannai Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16180 Mannai Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16180 Mannai Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mannai Express (PT) ?
  • Mannai Express (PT) runs between Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Mannargudi at 22:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16180 ?
  • 16180 arrives on platform number 1 at Mannargudi and at platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mannai Express (PT)?
  • Mannai Express (PT) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 357km between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Mannai Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)