16180 Mannai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannai Express (PT)
  • Number
    16180
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16179
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16180/ Mannai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16180/ Mannai Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 22:25 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannai Express (PT) 16180 Mannargudi 22:25 Chennai Egmore 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:37. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express run from Kolkata to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)