16179 Mannai Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannai Express (PT)
  • Number
    16179
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16180
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16179/ Mannai Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16179/ Mannai Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 21:20 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Mannargudi(MQ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannai Express (PT) 16179 Chennai Egmore 21:20 Mannargudi 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)