16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express
  • Number
    16130
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16129
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 07:50 origin 0
Milavittan(MVN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:25 09:35 70 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Satur(SRT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16130 Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:00 Chennai Egmore 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)