16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express
  • Number
    16130
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16129
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 07:50 origin 0
Milavittan(MVN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:25 09:35 70 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Satur(SRT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16130 Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:00 Chennai Egmore 07:40 Daily
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16128-Slip Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express ?
  • Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express Train Number is 16130.

  • How many days in a week 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express runs ?
  • 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express train is 70m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express ?
  • Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express runs between Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tuticorin at 07:50 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16130 ?
  • 16130 arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin and at platform number 8 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express?
  • Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 652km between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains