16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
  • Number
    16129
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16130
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 08:25 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 18:45 19:25 40 0
Milavittan(MVN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tuticorin(TN) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16129 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)