16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
  • Number
    16129
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16130
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 08:25 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 18:45 19:25 40 0
Milavittan(MVN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tuticorin(TN) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special 06003 Chennai Egmore 23:50 Tuticorin 11:45 Monday
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16127- slip Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16129 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express Train Number is 16129.

  • How many days in a week 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express runs ?
  • 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express train is 40m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express runs between Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 08:25 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16129 ?
  • 16129 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 652km between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains