16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express
  • Number
    16116
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16115
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 05:35 origin 0
Villianur(VI) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express 16116 Puducherry 05:35 Chennai Egmore 09:30 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56868 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56038 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)