16090 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16090
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16089
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16090/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16090/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Valathoor(VLT) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Perambur(PER) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) 16090 Jolarpettai Junction 05:00 Chennai Central 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)