16058 Sapthagiri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapthagiri Express
  • Number
    16058
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16057
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16058/ Sapthagiri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16058/ Sapthagiri Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:05 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Perambur(PER) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:00 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:05 Chennai Central 22:10 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)