16058 Sapthagiri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapthagiri Express
  • Number
    16058
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16057
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16058/ Sapthagiri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16058/ Sapthagiri Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:05 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Perambur(PER) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:00 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:05 Chennai Central 22:10 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sapthagiri Express ?
  • Sapthagiri Express Train Number is 16058.

  • How many days in a week 16058 Sapthagiri Express runs ?
  • 16058 Sapthagiri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16058 Sapthagiri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16058 Sapthagiri Express train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sapthagiri Express ?
  • Sapthagiri Express runs between Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. It departs from Tirupati Main at 18:05 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16058 ?
  • 16058 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sapthagiri Express?
  • Sapthagiri Express took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 147km between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Sapthagiri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains