16024 Malgudi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malgudi SF Express
  • Number
    16024
  • Source
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16023
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

16024/ Malgudi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yelahanka Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16024/ Malgudi SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) origin 12:45 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:13 13:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Mandya(MYA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malgudi SF Express 16024 Yelahanka Junction 12:45 Mysuru Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)