16023 Malgudi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malgudi SF Express
  • Number
    16023
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16024
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, CC

16023/ Malgudi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Yelahanka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16023/ Malgudi SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 08:25 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU Special 06562 Mysuru Junction 22:20 Yelahanka Junction 01:30 Daily
Malgudi SF Express 16023 Mysuru Junction 08:25 Yelahanka Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malgudi SF Express ?
  • Malgudi SF Express Train Number is 16023.

  • How many days in a week 16023 Malgudi SF Express runs ?
  • 16023 Malgudi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16023 Malgudi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16023 Malgudi SF Express train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malgudi SF Express ?
  • Malgudi SF Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 08:25 and reaches Yelahanka Junction/YNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16023 ?
  • 16023 arrives on platform number 6 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 5 at Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malgudi SF Express?
  • Malgudi SF Express took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 156km between Mysuru Junction and Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malgudi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yelahanka Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)