16022 Kaveri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaveri Express
  • Number
    16022
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16021
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16022/ Kaveri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16022/ Kaveri Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Channapatna(CPT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 22:54 22:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ambur(AB) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22681 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 05:15 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12008 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12610 Mysuru Junction 04:45 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily
Kaveri Express 16022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)