16022 Kaveri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaveri Express
  • Number
    16022
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16021
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16022/ Kaveri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16022/ Kaveri Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Channapatna(CPT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 22:54 22:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ambur(AB) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22681 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 05:15 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12008 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12610 Mysuru Junction 04:45 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily
Kaveri Express 16022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaveri Express ?
  • Kaveri Express Train Number is 16022.

  • How many days in a week 16022 Kaveri Express runs ?
  • 16022 Kaveri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16022 Kaveri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16022 Kaveri Express train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaveri Express ?
  • Kaveri Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16022 ?
  • 16022 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaveri Express?
  • Kaveri Express took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 497km between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kaveri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains