16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    16004
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1366km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16003
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1366km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Perambur(PER) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 16004 Nagarsol 13:30 Chennai Central 15:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Train Number is 16004.

  • How many days in a week 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train is 10m at Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs between Nagarsol to Chennai Central. It departs from Nagarsol at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16004 ?
  • 16004 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagarsol and at platform number 6,11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1366km between Nagarsol and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)