16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    16004
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1366km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16003
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1366km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Perambur(PER) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 16004 Nagarsol 13:30 Chennai Central 16:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)