16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    16004
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1366km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16003
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1366km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Perambur(PER) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 16004 Nagarsol 13:30 Chennai Central 16:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Train Number is 16004.

  • How many days in a week 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train is 10m at Kacheguda, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs between Nagarsol to Chennai Central. It departs from Nagarsol at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16004 ?
  • 16004 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagarsol and at platform number 6,11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1366km between Nagarsol and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)