16002 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)
  • Number
    16002
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22651
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16002/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16002/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 15:10 origin 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mohanur(MONR) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Morappur(MAP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Perambur(PER) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 16002 Palakkad Junction 15:10 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) 02652 Palakkad Junction 15:45 Chennai Central 04:05 Daily
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 22652 Palakkad Junction 15:10 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) ?
  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Train Number is 16002.

  • How many days in a week 16002 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs ?
  • 16002 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16002 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16002 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) train is 10m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) ?
  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs between Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 15:10 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16002 ?
  • 16002 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)?
  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 673km between Palakkad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02443/ Salasar SF Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special run from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)