1596 Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    1596
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01595
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

1596/ Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1596/ Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 15:00 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Khed(KHED) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Veer(VEER) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Roha(ROH) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 1596.

  • How many days in a week 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 15:00 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1596 ?
  • 1596 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 515km between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)