1595 Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    1595
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    514km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01596
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

1595/ Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 514km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1595/ Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Roha(ROH) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Veer(VEER) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 1595.

  • How many days in a week 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 16:45 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1595 ?
  • 1595 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 514km between Panvel Junction and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)