15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
  • Number
    15942
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15941
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15942/ Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15942/ Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:30 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:18 17:38 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 00:06 00:08 2 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:06 16:11 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:36 16:46 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express 15942 Dibrugarh 05:30 Jhajha 17:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express Train Number is 15942.

  • How many days in a week 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express train is 20m at Guwahati, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express runs between Dibrugarh to Jhajha. It departs from Dibrugarh at 05:30 and reaches Jhajha/JAJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15942 ?
  • 15942 arrives on platform number 3 at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Jhajha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express?
  • Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express took 36h 20m to cover total distance of 1690km between Dibrugarh and Jhajha.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhajha at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains