15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
  • Number
    15942
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15941
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15942/ Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15942/ Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:30 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 00:04 00:06 2 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 02:53 02:55 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:06 16:11 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:36 16:46 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express 15942 Dibrugarh 05:30 Jhajha 17:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)