15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
  • Number
    15942
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15941
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15942/ Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15942/ Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:30 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:18 17:38 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 00:06 00:08 2 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:06 16:11 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:36 16:46 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express 15942 Dibrugarh 05:30 Jhajha 17:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 12:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)