15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
  • Number
    15941
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15942
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15941/ Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15941/ Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 22:05 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:38 22:43 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:32 06:33 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:47 09:49 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 13:35 13:40 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 18:12 18:14 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:57 23:02 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 23:20 23:40 20 1
Lanka(LKA) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 08:10 08:20 10 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express 15941 Jhajha 22:05 Dibrugarh 12:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)