15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
  • Number
    15941
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15942
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15941/ Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15941/ Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 22:05 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:38 22:43 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:47 05:52 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:32 06:33 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:47 09:49 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:35 10:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 13:35 13:40 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 18:12 18:14 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:57 23:02 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 23:20 23:40 20 1
Lanka(LKA) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 08:10 08:20 10 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express 15941 Jhajha 22:05 Dibrugarh 12:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express ?
  • Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Train Number is 15941.

  • How many days in a week 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express train is 20m at Durgapur, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express ?
  • Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express runs between Jhajha to Dibrugarh. It departs from Jhajha at 22:05 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15941 ?
  • 15941 arrives on platform number at Jhajha and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express?
  • Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express took 38h 40m to cover total distance of 1690km between Jhajha and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains