15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express
  • Number
    15912
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15911
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15912/ Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15912/ Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 09:00 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 09:30 09:55 25 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
BGND(BGND) 10:58 11:00 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 11:20 11:22 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 11:34 11:36 2 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 13:10 13:15 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Tinsukia Express 15908 Naharlagun 06:00 Tinsukia Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express ?
  • Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express Train Number is 15912.

  • How many days in a week 15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express train is 25m at Harmuti Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express ?
  • Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express runs between Naharlagun to Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Naharlagun at 09:00 and reaches Tinsukia Junction/TSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15912 ?
  • 15912 arrives on platform number at Naharlagun and at platform number 3 at Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express?
  • Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 223km between Naharlagun and Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Naharlagun - Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinsukia Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)