1591 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    1591
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01592
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

1591/ Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1591/ Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 05:40 origin 0
Roha(ROH) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Veer(VEER) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Khed(KHED) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special 01033XX Panvel Junction 08:00 Ratnagiri 15:40 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 1591.

  • How many days in a week 1591 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 1591 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1591 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1591 Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Ratnagiri. It departs from Panvel Junction at 05:40 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1591 ?
  • 1591 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 278km between Panvel Junction and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Ratnagiri Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)