1590 Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    1590
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01593
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

1590/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1590/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 08:20 origin 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Khed(KHED) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Veer(VEER) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Roha(ROH) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special 01034XX Ratnagiri 23:30 Panvel Junction 06:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 1590.

  • How many days in a week 1590 Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 1590 Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1590 Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1590 Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Ratnagiri to Panvel Junction. It departs from Ratnagiri at 08:20 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1590 ?
  • 1590 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 278km between Ratnagiri and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Panvel Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15604/ LEDO GHY IC EXP run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ PNBE JYG INT EX run from PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14034/ JAMMU MAIL run from SMVD Katra to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13306/ SSM-DHN INTERCITY EXP run from Sasaram Jn to Dhanbad Jn. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13021/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)